Welcome to Energocredit Armenia
Welcome to Energocredit Armenia, an on-lending sustainable energy financing facility of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) aiming at helping you to:
Energocredit is part of the ‘Caucasus Energy Efficiency Programme’ scaling up its operations in Caucasus with a 100 million USD credit line to cover corporate as well as residential energy efficiency projects as well as renewable energy projects. Local enterprises and individuals as sub-borrowers gain access to the funds through local partner banks.
Implementing energy efficiency projects, sub-borrowers receive 10% or 15% of the loan amount as an Investment Incentive Payment. EBRD together with its Donors provides these Investment Incentive Payments to eligible companies and individual investors in Armenia.
With the help of its partner banks, the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) has launched a credit line in Armenia, meant for Armenian private businesses of all scales and sectors as well as individuals who intend to invest in energy efficiency or renewable energy projects. This credit line is part of the Caucasian Energy Efficiency Programme (CEEP).
Why Energocredit?
Together with Energocredit you will achieve
To apply for the loan, please follow the Application link.
If you need further information about Energocredit Armenia, please browse our Frequently Asked Questions section or contact our office +374 60 440 118. We will be happy to assist you.