Welcome to Energocredit Armenia
Energocredit was a dedicated programme of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) aimed at supporting sustainable energy projects development in Armenia. Through Energocredit, the EBRD provided USD 125 million to local financial institutions in the Caucasus region between 2007 and 2017. On this website, you can read more about Energocredit’s operations and successes. If you are interested in EBRD’s current efficiency programmes, please visit https://ebrdgeff.com/.
Stay ahead of rising energy prices and the demands of an increasingly global economy. Take advantage of the newest technologies and reduce your operational costs. Energocredit supports you to invest into energy efficiency and renewable energy and offers multiple benefits: Get international expertise for free to make the right investments. Reduce your energy costs significantly. Finance our attractive loan from the savings you can achieve. Show your corporate responsibility and use green technology. With this, you will use less energy and bring more power into your business.